Home .. Location .. At the Helm.. Classes Sailed.. Calendar .. Results ..Members Info .. Photo Gallery .. Contact Us ..Links ..News
 

Commodore's Cup 2011

Final results

Rank BowNumber Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   Pikanto 75 Geoff Dawson (5) 2 3 2 2 14 9
2nd 888 Vapour 88 Ian Spink 4 1 4 (6) 4 19 13
3rd 772 Widget 72 Ian Stewart 2 (11 DNC) 2 4 5 24 13
4th 1230 Supersonic 130 Ted Stevens 1 4 (8 DNC) 5 7 25 17
5th 597 Sonic 97 Frank Katers 3 3 8 DNC 3 (9 DNC) 26 17
6th 1093 Cockatoo 93 Stephen Early 8 DNC (11 DNC) 1 7 DNC 3 30 19
7th 1073 Little Wing 73 Ken Fitchett 7 (8) 5 7 DNC 1 28 20
8th 1107 Mad Max 07 Brian Fitchett 8 DNC (9) 6 1 6 30 21
9th   Black Magic 41 Peter Wright 6 6 7 7 DNC (8) 34 26
10th 1255 Noux 2 55 Roger Lee 8 DNC 5 8 DNC 7 DNC (9 DNC) 37 28
11th 886 Own Design 86 Murray Walton 8 DNC 7 8 DNC 7 DNC (9 DNC) 39 30
12th     70 Chris Ryan 8 DNC (10) 8 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 42 32

 

Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sainter 230 Don Colquhoun 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 19.0 12.0
2nd   213 John Keleher 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 15.0
3rd Scallywag 101 Bill Hutchison 7.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0
4th Huricane 141 Tony smith 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 31.0 20.0
5th Kamikazi 219 Roger Lee 4.0 7.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
6th Dalek 233 John Lindsay (13.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 36.0 23.0
7th Tornado 70 Terry Rowe 9.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
8th Mr Magoo 232 Ron Lindsay (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 25.0
9th Daisey Cutter 191 Barry Larkin (10.0) 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
10th   223 Gerald Keleher 8.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
11th Road Kill 167 Alan Antoney 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
12th The Pontiff 99 Frank Katers (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 32.0
13th Terminator 44 Peter Williams 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 35.0
14th   168 Bruce Young (12.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 DNC 47.0 35.0
15th   247 John Lamble (13.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 49.0 36.0
16th   200 Kevin De Groot (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 51.0 38.0
17th Ninja 25 Benson Or (11.0) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 40.0

 

Heat 5 24th May

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st IOM Little Wing 73 Ken Fitchett 50 3 1 1 2 1 6 (7) (9) 5 3 38 22
2nd IOM Pikanto 75 Geoff Dawson 90 4 (6) 4 1 (6) 3 3 2 1 6 36 24
3rd IOM Cockatoo 93 Stephen Early 90 (7) 4 5 3 3 1 (6) 3 6 1 39 26
4th IOM Vapour 88 Ian Spink 100 1 (5) 2 5 2 4 5 (9) 2 5 40 26
5th IOM Widget 72 Ian Stewart 80 (6) 3 (6) 4 5 5 1 1 4 4 39 27
6th IOM Mad Max 07 Brian Fitchett 90 5 (7) 7 7 (9) 2 4 4 3 2 50 34
7th IOM Supersonic 130 Ted Stevens 80 2 2 3 6 4 7 2 (9) (9) 9 53 35
8th IOM Black Magic 41 Peter Wright 0 (9) (9) 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 90 72

 

Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st MM 99 Frank Katers 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 40.0 22.0
2nd MM 230 Don Colquhoun (9.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 23.0
3rd MM 232 Ron Lindsay 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 43.0 25.0
4th MM 233 John Lindsay 4.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 26.0
5th MM 213 John Keleher (9.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 54.0 36.0
6th MM 141 Tony smith 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 59.0 41.0
7th MM 200 Kevin De Groot 1.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 69.0 51.0
8th MM 247 John Lamble (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 70.0 52.0

Heat 4 3rd May

Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st MM 141 Tony smith 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 38.0 25.0
2nd MM 233 John Lindsay 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 44.0 29.0
3rd MM 70 Terry Rowe 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 49.0 33.0
4th MM 167 Alan Antoney 1.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 58.0 38.0
5th MM 213 John Keleher 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 54.0 38.0
6th MM 101 Bill Hutchison 7.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (8.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 57.0 40.0
7th MM 230 Don Colquhoun (9.0) 8.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 62.0 43.0
8th MM 247 John Lamble 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 (10.0) 65.0 45.0
9th MM 168 Bruce Young 5.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 81.0 61.0

 

Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st IOM Mad Max 07 Brian Fitchett 1 (4) (6) 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 3 25 15
2nd IOM Pikanto 75 Geoff Dawson 2 3 (4) 3 3 1 4 3 (5) 2 4 34 25
3rd IOM Sonic 97 Frank Katers 3 (7 DNC) 1 (6) 6 3 2 2 4 3 2 39 26
4th IOM Widget 72 Ian Stewart 5 (7 DNC) 2 4 2 (6) 3 4 2 6 1 42 29
5th IOM Supersonic 130 Ted Stevens 4 1 3 5 5 5 5 (6) (7 DNC) 1 6 48 35
6th IOM Vapour 88 Ian Spink (6) 2 5 2 4 4 (6) 5 3 5 5 47 35

Heat 2 8th March

Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st MM 230 Don Colquhoun (9) 2 2 5 (7) 3 3 1 1 33 17
2nd MM 101 Bill Hutchison 3 1 (11 DNC) 3 1 2 5 3 (11 DNC) 40 18
3rd MM 70 Terry Rowe (4) 3 1 2 4 (7) 4 2 3 30 19
4th MM 191 Barry Larkin 1 (5) 3 1 3 4 (6) 4 4 31 20
5th MM 223 Gerald Keleher 6 6 4 4 8 (11 DNC) 2 (11 DNF) 5 57 35
6th MM 232 Ron Lindsay (7) (11 DNC) 5 6 5 1 7 7 7 56 38
7th MM 219 Roger Lee (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 5 1 5 2 68 46
8th MM 233 John Lindsay 8 7 (11 DNC) 7 2 8 9 (11 DNF) 8 71 49
9th MM 168 Bruce Young 2 4 (11 DNF) (11 DNC) 11 DNF 6 8 8 11 DNC 72 50
10th MM V 1   5 (11 DNF) (11 DNF) 11 DNC 6 9 11 DNC 6 6 76 54

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Vapour IOM 88 Ian Spinks 2 (11 DNF) 4 2 (5) 2 4 2 5 37 21
2nd Pikanto IOM 75 Geoff Dawson 1 2 3 5 (7) 4 6 1 (11 DNC) 40 22
3rd Sonic IOM 97 Frank Katers (9) 6 (7) 6 4 1 1 4 2 40 24
4th Supersonic IOM 130 Ted Stevens 4 4 (5) 4 3 3 (5) 5 3 36 26
5th Noux 2 IOM 55 Roger Lee 8 1 1 1 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 56 34
6th Black Magic IOM 41 Peter Wright 5 (11 DNS) 8 3 6 (11 DNC) 2 6 4 56 34
7th   IOM 86 M Walton 6 3 2 8 2 5 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 59 37
8th HM IOM 73 Ken Fitchett 7 (11 DNF) 6 7 (11 DNF) 6 11 DNS 3 1 63 41
9th Mad Max IOM 07 Brian Fitchett 3 5 (11 DNF) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 85 63
10th   IOM 70 Chris Ryan (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 3 11 DNS 11 DNC 91 69

Heat 1 resail 15th March

Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st MM 213 John Keleher 1 7 1 (14 DNF) (10) 6 2 2 3 7 9 2 64 40
2nd MM 230 Don Colquhoun 4 2 (14 DNF) 6 1 4 9 (10) 10 2 2 5 69 45
3rd MM 141 Tony Smith 6 1 5 4 (8) 5 6 1 8 5 5 (14 DNC) 68 46
4th MM 219 Roger Lee (9) 3 7 1 4 7 8 6 5 (9) 6 4 69 51
5th MM 167 Alan Antoney (10) 4 4 2 5 10 (12) 5 4 3 7 8 74 52
6th MM 44 Peter Williams (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 8 7 7 3 1 3 12 1 4 7 81 53
7th MM 101 Bill Hutchison (8) 5 3 3 3 (9) 7 8 7 6 8 3 70 53
8th MM 223 Gerald Keleher 2 10 2 10 (12) 12 4 (14 DNC) 1 10 10 1 88 62
9th MM 70 Terry Rowe 3 8 6 8 2 (11) 11 9 6 (12) 3 9 88 65
10th MM 191 Barry Larkin 5 6 (10) 9 6 8 10 4 (11) 8 1 10 88 67
11th MM 25 Benson Or (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 5 9 2 3 7 2 11 11 6 98 70
12th MM V 1   (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNS 13 1 5 14 DNF 13 4 12 14 DNC 132 104
13th MM 168 Bruce Young 7 9 9 11 11 (14 DNF) 13 11 9 13 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 135 107

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Supersonic IOM 130 Ted Stevens 1 1 1 3 2 4 (5) 2 19 14
2nd Widget IOM 72 Ian Stewart 2 2 5 (6) 4 3 2 1 25 19
3rd Sonic IOM 97 Frank Katers (7) 3 3 7 1 1 3 3 28 21
4th Vapour IOM 88 Ian Spinks 3 4 4 2 3 (5) 4 4 29 24
5th Pikanto IOM 75 Geoff Dawson 5 6 2 5 (7) 2 1 7 35 28
6th Black Magic IOM 41 Peter Wright 6 (8 DNF) 8 DNC 1 5 6 6 5 45 37
7th HM IOM 73 Ken Fitchett 4 5 6 4 6 (7) 7 6 45 38

 

Heat 3 - 5th April

Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st MM 219 Roger Lee 1 3 (4) 3 3 1 1 4 (7) 27 16
2nd MM 101 Bill Hutchison 3 (6) 6 1 2 3 4 (7) 2 34 21
3rd MM 191 Barry Larkin 4 (5) 5 4 (7) 2 3 1 3 34 22
4th MM 213 John Keleher (7) 4 (8) 2 6 5 2 2 4 40 25
5th MM 223 Gerald Keleher 2 2 (10) 5 5 (6) 6 3 5 44 28
6th MM 232 Ron Lindsay 6 (8) 2 6 (8) 4 7 6 1 48 32
7th   V1   5 1 1 7 4 7 (11 DNS) (11 DNS) 11 DNS 58 36
8th MM 230 Don Colquhoun (10) 7 (9) 8 1 8 5 5 6 59 40
9th MM 168 Bruce Young 8 (10) 3 10 10 (11 DNS) 8 9 9 78 57
10th MM 233 John Lindsay (9) 9 7 9 9 9 (11 DNF) 8 8 79 59

Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st IOM Cockatoo 93 Stephen Early (8 DNS) 4 1 1 2 (6) 5 2 29 15
2nd IOM Widget 72 Ian Stewart (4) (6) 2 4 1 3 1 4 25 15
3rd IOM Pikanto 75 Geoff Dawson 3 (7) (5) 3 4 1 3 3 29 17
4th IOM Vapour 88 Ian Spink 2 3 3 2 3 (5) (6) 5 29 18
5th IOM Little Wing 73 Ken Fitchett 5 1 4 (7) 6 (7) 2 1 33 19
6th IOM Mad Max 07 Brian Fitchett 1 2 (6) 5 5 2 4 (6) 31 19
7th IOM Black Magic 41 Peter Wright 6 5 (8 DNF) 6 7 4 (8 DNF) 8 DNS 52 36

 

 

Copyright 2009 - for more information contact swearly@bigpond.net.au